The lineup for this year’s music and arts festival has been announced! The festival returns to the urban laboratory of Arcosanti, Arizona this upcoming weekend of May 10-12, 2019.

Headlining this year’s event will be Florence + the Machine, ,  and Kaytranada. They’ll be joined by some LIVE faves like doing a DJ set, Khruangbin, and even that crazy crew behind . Here’s the poster:


Here’s some other stuff that will be happening there:

Additionally, FORM’s engaging and inspired cultural program will include talks, panels, workshops, immersive art, poetry, new technologies, and outdoor/wellness activities with topics ranging from environmentalism to social justice, architecture, design, and more. FORM’s 2019 cultural programming will include Between Two Books

FORM ARCOSANTI 2019 INITIAL LINEUP

FLORENCE + THE MACHINE

KAYTRANADA
SKRILLEX

~in alphabetical order~
AJA MONET (poetry set)
AMERICAN FOOTBALL
BONOBO
CHANNEL TRES
DESTROYER (solo)
DJ KOZE
ÌFÉ
JAPANESE BREAKFAST

JULIE BYRNE
KELSEY LU
KHRUANGBIN
KILO KISH
L’RAIN
LAFAWNDAH
LONNIE HOLLEY
MARY LATTIMORE
MELANIE FAYE
MIYA FOLICK
MORMOR
MULATU ASTATKE
NICOLA CRUZ
PEGGY GOU
PUSSY RIOT
SASAMI
SERPENTWITHFEET
SNAIL MAIL
TASHA
TIM HECKER w/ Gagaku ensemble
TIRZAH
TRAYER (of hundred waters)
VAGABON
WATSKY(poetry set)
YRSA DALEY-WARD (poetry set)

ExperienceForm.com

As the last minute there were a few lineup changes due to visa issues and other random problems. Louise Chen, Julianna Barwick, , Durante, and Tuff Ghosts have been added. And according to Phoenix Sun Times, “a rep for FORM confirmed that , , and have all had to pull out of the festival due respectively to visa issues, health problems, and ‘unforeseen circumstances.’ They’ve been replaced on the bill by , , , and (aka of ).

Friday, May 10

Amphitheater
10:15 p.m.
10 p.m. Yrsa Daley-Ward
8:05 p.m.
6:15 p.m.
4:15 p.m.
2:15 p.m.

Vaults
12:45 a.m.
11:30 p.m.
9 p.m. with Gagaku Ensemble
7:10 p.m.
5:15 p.m.
3:15 p.m. MorMor

Envelop
2 a.m. Surprise Ambient Sets
7:05 p.m. Christopher Willits
6 p.m. Mark Slee
4:30 p.m. LISTEN: Steve Reich — “Music for 18 Musicians”
3 p.m. Astrological Insights with Julianna McCarthy*
1 p.m. Envelop Soundscapes

Nucleus
4 p.m. Arcosanti Resident Tour

Saturday, May 11

Amphitheater
12:30 a.m. Kaytranada
10:30 p.m. and the Free Nationals
10 p.m.
8:15 p.m.
6:45 p.m. Khruangbin
4 p.m.
2:30 p.m.

Apse
4:45 p.m.
3:15 p.m. Destroyer (solo)
11:40 a.m. Art Workshop with *
10 a.m. Fantastic Fungi and Where To Find Them*
9 a.m. Be Radical, Eat Traditional!*

Vaults
11:45 p.m.
9:15 p.m. Surprise*
7:30 p.m. *
5:45 p.m.
3 p.m.
1:10 p.m. Between Two Books with Florence + the Machine*
12:10 p.m. 2020/Vision*
11:15 a.m. Unstoppable*
10:15 a.m. Talkhouse Podcast*
8 a.m. / 9 a.m. Yoga with Equinox*

Envelop
2 a.m. Surprise Ambient Sets
7:05 p.m. Christopher Willits
6 p.m. Mark Slee
4:30 p.m. LISTEN: Ryuichi Sakamoto — async
3 p.m. Astrological Insights with Julianna McCarthy
1:45 p.m.
10 a.m. The Remedy*
11:30 a.m. Envelop Soundscapes

Equinox
6 p.m. Get in Bed with Equinox: Sleep Coaching*
2 p.m. Experience Equinox Tier X: Performance Training for Maximizing Festival Going*

Pool
10 p.m. Julianna Barwick
12 p.m. Louise Chen + Special Guests

Nucleus
10 a.m. / noon / 2 p.m. / 4 p.m. Arcology Tour with Arcosanti

Sunday, May 12

Amphitheater
8:45 p.m.
8:30 p.m.
8:15 p.m. Anna Vivette
6:45 p.m.
5 p.m.
3:15 p.m.
1 p.m.
12:15 p.m. Fred Armisen

Apse
6:15 p.m. Rotana: Alien of Extraordinary Ability*
2:45 p.m.
1:45 p.m. L’Rain
11 a.m. Seekers of the Dream*
10 a.m. Vero Presents: We Can Be Social Again*

Vaults
12 a.m.
10:30 p.m. DJ Koze
9:45 p.m.
7:30 p.m.
5:50 p.m. ÌFÉ
4 p.m. SASAMI
2 p.m. Patrisse Cullors “Knot” + Talk Back*
11:50 a.m. For The (Counter) Culture*
11:05 a.m. Men Who Transform The Gender Norm*
10:15 a.m. Patreon Presents: Art + Work: The Future of Creativity*
8 a.m. / 9 a.m. Yoga with Equinox*

Envelop
2 a.m. Surprise Ambient Sets
7:05 p.m. Christopher Willits
6 p.m. Mark Slee
4:30 p.m. LISTEN: Ghostly International — Selected Works: 20 Years of Art and Artifice
3 p.m. Astrological Insights with Julianna McCarthy
1:45 p.m. The Social Impact of Spatial Audio — Panel Discussion*
11:45 Envelop Soundscapes
10 a.m. Envelop Sound Bath

Pool
10 p.m. Tuff Ghosts
12 p.m. Durante and Special Guests

Mesa
7:15 p.m.

Minds Garden
12 p.m. Recover with Equinox: Acupuncture and Cupping*

Other
10 a.m. / noon / 2 p.m. Arcology Tour with Arcosanti *