will be webcasting from , Texas this weekend (the first time that the will be livestreamed). only a few exceptions for specific sets, they’ll be from all four stages which are broken up by genre: indie rock, punk/metal, /dance, and .

Check out the below. All set times are listed in Central time (CDT).

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 4

ORANGE STAGE
– 3:55 PM
The Thermals – 4:45 PM
– 5:35 PM
– 6:30 PM
– 7:25 PM
– 8:30 PM

BLACK STAGE
Bane – 3:25 PM
D Generation – 4:10 PM
– 5:00 PM
Thee – 5:45 PM
– 6:30 PM
Murder City Devils – 7:20 PM
Legacy – 8:15 PM (not available via webcast)

BLUE STAGE
– 3:30 PM
– 4:15 PM
– 5:00 PM
Franki Chan – 5:30 PM
– 6:05 PM
Spank Rock – 6:45 PM
– 7:35 PM
– 8:30 PM (only three songs)

YELLOW STAGE
JT Habersaat + the Altercation Punk Tour – 3:05 PM
Dating Game – 4:10 PM
Upright Citizens Brigade National Company – 5:00 PM
Matt Bearden – 6:35 PM
– 6:55 PM
– 7:15 PM

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5

ORANGE STAGE
Maneja Beto – 12:10 PM
Keep Shelley in Athens – 12:45 PM
– 1:20 PM
Joe Lally () – 1:55 PM (not available via webcast)
– 2:30 PM
– 3:15 PM
– 4:00 PM
– 4:45 PM
– 5:35 PM
– 6:30 PM
– 7:25 PM (last third of set only)
– 8:30 PM

BLACK STAGE
Thieves – 12:25 PM
Shapes Have Fangs – 12:55 PM
Touche Amore – 1:30 PM
B-L-A-C-K-I-E – 2:05 PM
– 2:30 PM
The World Inferno/Friendship Society – 3:05 PM
Dead Horse – 3:50 PM
Youth Brigade – 4:35 PM
Paint it Black – 5:20 PM
Negative Approach – 6:05 PM
Cave In – 6:55 PM
– 7:50 PM
The Damned – 8:45 PM

BLUE STAGE
– 12:55 PM
– 1:30 PM
T Bird and the Breaks – 2:05 PM
– 2:40 PM
Cecil Otter () – 3:20 PM
Wugazi – 3:45 PM
– 4:30 PM
– 5:30 PM (not available via webcast)
Rakim – 6:10 PM
– 7:00 PM
– 7:50 PM
– 8:45 PM

YELLOW STAGE
Michael Priest – 12:30 PM
Cameron Buchholtz – 12:45 PM
– 1:05 PM
Louis Katz – 1:25 PM
Captured by Robots – 1:50 PM
Anarchy Championship Wrestling – 2:40 PM
Sex Competition – 3:30 PM
– 4:10 PM (not available via webcast)
Turquoise Jeep – 4:45 PM
Johnny Pemberton – 5:20 PM
Neal Brennan – 5:45 PM
– 6:15 PM

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 6

ORANGE STAGE
Crooks – 12:15 PM
– 12:45 PM
Le Butcherettes – 1:20 PM
Asobi Seksu – 1:55 PM
We Were Promised Jetpacks – 2:30 PM
– 3:20 PM
The – 4:10 PM
& the Pharmacists – 5:00 PM
Architecture in Helsinki – 5:50 PM
– 6:45 PM
Brian Posehn – 7:40 PM (not available via webcast)
– 8:15 PM (only first song and last three songs)

BLACK STAGE
Schmillion – 12:30 PM
OBN III’s – 1:05 PM
Davilla 666 – 1:40 PM
– 2:20 PM
NoBunny – 2:55 PM
Zero Boys – 3:40 PM
Eyehategod – 4:30 PM
Kid Dynamite – 5:20 PM
Cannibal Corpse – 6:10 PM (not available via webcast)
Boris – 7:00 PM
– 7:50 PM
– 8:45 PM (not available via webcast)

BLUE STAGE
Khan – 12:30 PM
– 1:05 PM
Bird Peterson – 1:40 PM
G Side – 2:25 PM
– 3:00 PM
– 3:35 PM
– 4:20 PM
– 5:10 PM
– 6:00 PM
– 6:55 PM
– 7:50 PM
– 8:45 PM

YELLOW STAGE
Cody Hustak – 12:30 PM
What the Hell: Magic Stunt Show – 12:45 PM
Rap Battle Royal – 1:05 PM
Nick Flanagan – 1:40 PM
– 2:00 PM
New Movement Comedy – 2:15 PM
Anarchy Championship Wrestling – 2:50 PM
Page & Stephen’s Fun Wedding – 3:35 PM
Doug Mellard – 4:15 PM
The Kenny K Strass Strasser Yo Yo Extravaganza – 4:35
– 5:00 PM
Veggie Hot Dog Easting Contest – 5:25 PM
Master Pancake’s Video Jukebox – 6:15 PM
– 7:00 PM
Trash Talk – 8:00 PM


WHITperson -- aka Marc Whitman or simply "Whit" -- is a long-time LMB contributor known for his in-depth posting style and his knack for crafting interesting podcasts. Whit currently resides in Brooklyn, where he's building up his web development chops and hoping to put his technical skills towards something interesting in the music world. Follow his updates over at whitperson.com...