WEBCAST: Fun Fun Fun Fest 2011 via Pitchfork

Pitchfork will be webcasting Fun Fun Fun Fest live from Austin, Texas this weekend (the first time that the festival will be livestreamed). With only a few exceptions for specific sets, they’ll be streaming live from all four stages which are broken up by genre: indie rock, punk/metal, hip-hop/dance, and comedy.

Check out the schedule below. All set times are listed in Central time (CDT).

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 4

ORANGE STAGE
Heartless Bastards – 3:55 PM
The Thermals – 4:45 PM
Black Joe Lewis and the Honeybears – 5:35 PM
Okkervil River – 6:30 PM
Clap Your Hands Say Yeah – 7:25 PM
Passion Pit – 8:30 PM

BLACK STAGE
Bane – 3:25 PM
D Generation – 4:10 PM
Ty Segall – 5:00 PM
Thee Oh Sees – 5:45 PM
Russian Circles – 6:30 PM
Murder City Devils – 7:20 PM
Danzig Legacy – 8:15 PM (not available via webcast)

BLUE STAGE
Omar Souleyman – 3:30 PM
YACHT – 4:15 PM
Pictureplane – 5:00 PM
Franki Chan – 5:30 PM
Big Freedia – 6:05 PM
Spank Rock – 6:45 PM
Four Tet – 7:35 PM
Public Enemy – 8:30 PM (only three songs)

YELLOW STAGE
JT Habersaat + the Altercation Punk Comedy Tour – 3:05 PM
Dating Game – 4:10 PM
Upright Citizens Brigade National Touring Company – 5:00 PM
Matt Bearden – 6:35 PM
Brett Gelman – 6:55 PM
Reggie Watts – 7:15 PM

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5

ORANGE STAGE
Maneja Beto – 12:10 PM
Keep Shelley in Athens – 12:45 PM
Future Islands – 1:20 PM
Joe Lally (Fugazi) – 1:55 PM (not available via webcast)
Tinariwen – 2:30 PM
The Joy Formidable – 3:15 PM
tUnE-yArDs – 4:00 PM
Ra Ra Riot – 4:45 PM
M83 – 5:35 PM
Girls – 6:30 PM
Lykke Li – 7:25 PM (last third of set only)
Spoon – 8:30 PM

BLACK STAGE
Thieves – 12:25 PM
Shapes Have Fangs – 12:55 PM
Touche Amore – 1:30 PM
B-L-A-C-K-I-E – 2:05 PM
Death Grips – 2:30 PM
The World Inferno/Friendship Society – 3:05 PM
Dead Horse – 3:50 PM
Youth Brigade – 4:35 PM
Paint it Black – 5:20 PM
Negative Approach – 6:05 PM
Cave In – 6:55 PM
Hot Snakes – 7:50 PM
The Damned – 8:45 PM

BLUE STAGE
Active Child – 12:55 PM
Purity Ring – 1:30 PM
T Bird and the Breaks – 2:05 PM
Brandt Brauer Frick – 2:40 PM
Cecil Otter (Doomtree) – 3:20 PM
Wugazi – 3:45 PM
Dan Deacon – 4:30 PM
Cold Cave – 5:30 PM (not available via webcast)
Rakim – 6:10 PM
Childish Gambino – 7:00 PM
Neon Indian – 7:50 PM
Major Lazer – 8:45 PM

YELLOW STAGE
Michael Priest – 12:30 PM
Cameron Buchholtz – 12:45 PM
Ali Wong – 1:05 PM
Louis Katz – 1:25 PM
Captured by Robots – 1:50 PM
Anarchy Championship Wrestling – 2:40 PM
Air Sex Competition – 3:30 PM
Donald Glover – 4:10 PM (not available via webcast)
Turquoise Jeep – 4:45 PM
Johnny Pemberton – 5:20 PM
Neal Brennan – 5:45 PM
Wham City Comedy Tour – 6:15 PM

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 6

ORANGE STAGE
Crooks – 12:15 PM
Lemuria – 12:45 PM
Le Butcherettes – 1:20 PM
Asobi Seksu – 1:55 PM
We Were Promised Jetpacks – 2:30 PM
Mates of State – 3:20 PM
The Budos Band – 4:10 PM
Ted Leo & the Pharmacists – 5:00 PM
Architecture in Helsinki – 5:50 PM
Hum – 6:45 PM
Brian Posehn – 7:40 PM (not available via webcast)
Slayer – 8:15 PM (only first song and last three songs)

BLACK STAGE
Schmillion – 12:30 PM
OBN III’s – 1:05 PM
Davilla 666 – 1:40 PM
Ceremony – 2:20 PM
NoBunny – 2:55 PM
Zero Boys – 3:40 PM
Eyehategod – 4:30 PM
Kid Dynamite – 5:20 PM
Cannibal Corpse – 6:10 PM (not available via webcast)
Boris – 7:00 PM
Black Lips – 7:50 PM
Blonde Redhead – 8:45 PM (not available via webcast)

BLUE STAGE
Soul Khan – 12:30 PM
SPEAK – 1:05 PM
Bird Peterson – 1:40 PM
G Side – 2:25 PM
Grimes – 3:00 PM
MNDR – 3:35 PM
Austra – 4:20 PM
Baths – 5:10 PM
Del the Funky Homosapien – 6:00 PM
Flying Lotus – 6:55 PM
Diplo – 7:50 PM
Odd Future – 8:45 PM

YELLOW STAGE
Cody Hustak – 12:30 PM
What the Hell: Magic Stunt Show – 12:45 PM
Rap Battle Royal – 1:05 PM
Nick Flanagan – 1:40 PM
Chris Trew – 2:00 PM
New Movement Comedy – 2:15 PM
Anarchy Championship Wrestling – 2:50 PM
Page & Stephen’s Fun Wedding – 3:35 PM
Doug Mellard – 4:15 PM
The Kenny K Strass Strasser Yo Yo Extravaganza – 4:35
Brody Stevens – 5:00 PM
Veggie Hot Dog Easting Contest – 5:25 PM
Master Pancake’s Video Jukebox – 6:15 PM
Henry Rollins – 7:00 PM
Trash Talk – 8:00 PM